Camper Information

    by JotForm Cloned 71

    Any director in charge of summer camp programs knows how difficult it can be to gather information and organize records for each camper. JotForm’s Camper Information PDF Template makes it easy. After you customize the template to your liking, it will instantly transform camper information into secure PDFs that you and your camp staff can pull up at any time, whether during an activity or an emergency.



    This template asks for information about campers, parents/guardians, and payments. Using JotForm’s PDF Editor, you can including additional information fields, rearrange layout settings, change the header image, or add your camp logo. Submitted information is saved as easily accessible PDFs, making data collection a walk in the park.

    NEW

    Collect your online responses with JotForm and turn them into professional, elegant PDFs automatically.

    Camper Information
    100%
    January 24, 2019
    CAMPER INFORMATION
    PERSONAL INFORMATION
    First Day at Camp
    Thursday, July 21, 1960
    Camper Name
    Chase Blayney
    Nickname
    Donec
    Date of Birth
    Thursday, December 2, 1971
    Camper Swimming Ability
    Non-Swimmer
    Beginner Swimmer (can swim on front 20ft without flotation)
    Advanced Swimmer (can pass swim test)
    PARENTAL INFORMATION
    Relationship to Child
    Donec
    Parent/Guardian 1
    Joelynn Leven
    Cell Phone
    (555) 555-5555
    Home Phone
    (666) 666-6666
    Home Address
    55921 Farragut
    West Palm, Florid, 33421
    Parent's Work/School Name
    Nul
    Where would you like to be reached while your child is at camp?
    Cell Phone
    Parent's Work/School Phone
    Parent/Guardian 2
    Chase Blayney
    Relationship to Child
    Nulla u
    Cell Phone
    (444) 444-4444
    Home Address Same as Parent/Guardian 1?
    Yes
    Home Phone
    (333) 333-3333
    Parent's Work/School Name
    Done
    Home Address
    55921 Farragut
    West Palm, Florid, 33421
    Parent's Work/School Phone
    (222) 222-2222
    Where would parent/guardian 2 like to be reached while your child is at camp?
    Cell Phone
    Parent's Work/School Address
    61 F
    Palm, Flor, 3290
    PAYMENT INFORMATION
    Sign Document
    Smooth Signature
    Date Signed
    Thursday, July 21, 1960
    Camper Information

    More templates like this

    Summer Camp Invoice

    Summer Camps

    Summer Camp Invoice PDF Template is perfect for collecting enrollment fees for hundreds of campers. After collecting your payments online, you can automatically save all transactions as PDFs using this sample.

    Summer Camp Parental Consent

    Summer Camps

    When organizing summer camp programs, you need to provide as much information as possible about camp rules to parents and guardians. With JotForm’s Summer Camp Parental Consent PDF Template, you can create a personalized and detailed consent form parents will actually want to read. You’ll also be able to save all submitted online responses as PDFs that can easily be downloaded and shared with camp staff. Using JotForm’s PDF Editor, you can rewrite the provided text to better describe your camp’s unique policies and services. No coding skills needed — just drag and drop elements until you’re satisfied with the template layout. Once you’ve finished making modifications, your template will automatically convert any submitted responses into PDFs that will be as safe as your campers.

    Camper Health History

    Summer Camps

    To protect campers’ health and safety, this Camper Health History PDF Template collects information about existing medical conditions, allergies, dietary restrictions, immunizations, medication instructions, and emergency contact numbers.