Do you have an education law 2d privacy agreement?

  • Profile Image
    jfeder
    Asked on March 01, 2021 at 10:00 PM

    Do you have an education law 2d privacy agreement?


  • Profile Image
    Patrick_R
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 02:43 AM

    Hello! We need more information about your requirement. Are you asking whether or not we support Education Law § 2-d standards in our forms?

    Awaiting your response.

    Thank you!

  • Profile Image
    jfeder
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 06:55 AM
    Yes
    ________________________________
    ...
  • Profile Image
    jfeder
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 07:11 AM
    And will you sign a rider and data security plan for our school district?
    ________________________________
    ...
  • Profile Image
    Sigit_W
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 07:17 AM

    Greetings,

    Regarding "Do you have an education law 2d privacy agreement?"

    Kindly allow me some time to confirm with the team.

    Thank you. Regards.

  • Profile Image
    Sigit_W
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 07:34 AM

    Greetings,

    Thank you for you patience.

    Regarding "Do you have an education law 2d privacy agreement?"

    Unfortunately, we do not have an official compliance with the above mentioned law or FERPA.

    Related guide for educators and administrators on what is FERPA: https://www.jotform.com/what-is-ferpa/


    Regarding "And will you sign a rider and data security plan for our school district?"

    Ensuring the privacy and security of your data is a top priority for us. 

    We have a dedicated page for security and privacy policy, kindly click on the link for more information and details:

    Let us know if you have further questions.

    Thank you. Regards.


  • Profile Image
    jfeder
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 08:00 AM
    Would you sign the attached document. you may use it for all schools that you service?
    ________________________________
    ...
  • Profile Image
    Richie_P
    Answered on March 02, 2021 at 08:48 AM

    Hi, you may contact our enterprise team regarding such documents.

    You can follow this link https://www.jotform.com/enterprise/contact-sales/